Program Graduates

ETP Graduates are California Community College Trustees who have completed the League's Excellence in Trusteeship Program. If you do not see your name listed and it should be,  please contact League staff at cclc@ccleague.org

2013

Jeff Kellogg, Long Beach CCD

Bernard Rhinerson, San Diego CCD

2014

Michele Jenkins, Santa Clarita CCD

Eric Payne, State Center CCD

Ann Ransford, Glendale CCD

Teresa Brown, San Joaquin Delta CCD

Michael K. Pasquale, Yuba CCD

V. Richard Savarese, Yuba CCD

Jeffrey Lease, San Jose-Evergreen CCD

Jerry Hart, Imperial CCD

Stephen Blum, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2016)

Arturo Hernandez, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2017)

Larry Kennedy, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2017)

Dianne McKay, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2017)

Edward Banks, Cabrillo CCD (Re-certification in 2016)

Deborah LeBlanc, Compton CCD

Greg Gilbert, Copper Mountain CCD

Simon Fraser, Pasadena Area CCD

Linda Wah, Pasadena Area CCD

Linda Handy, Peralta CCD

Stephan Castellanos, San Joaquin Delta CCD

Bernardo Perez, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2017)

Doug Otto, Long Beach CCD

Donna Miller, North Orange County CCD

Mary Hornbuckle, Coast CCD

Stephanie O'Brien, Marin CCD

Lorrie Denson, Victor Valley CCD

Greg Pensa, Allan Hancock CCD (Re-certification in 2015)

Kathleen Henry, San Bernardino CCD

Brandon Wood, Victor Valley CCD

Wanden Treanor, Marin CCD

Manny Ontiveros, North Orange County CCD

Meredith Brown, Peralta CCD

Sally Biggin, Redwoods CCD (Re-certification in 2019)

Richard Dorn, Redwoods CCD

Joseph W. Brady, Victor Valley CCD

2015

Nancy Chadwick, Palomar CCD

Loren Steck, Monterey Peninsula College

Marianne Tortorici, Victor Valley CCD

Lorraine Prinsky, Coast CCD

Marshall Mitzman, Chabot-Las Positas CCD

Vicki Gordon, Contra Costa CCD

Ross Selvidge, Pasadena Area CCD

Dawn Cole, West Kern CCD

Mark Evilsizer, Palomar CCD

Richard Teagarden, Yuba CCD

John Halcon, Palomar CCD

Steve Zimmer, Santa Clarita CCD

Sue Keith, Citrus CCD

Thea Selby, San Francisco CCD

Paul Ubelhart, Mendocino-Lake CCD

2016

Gloria Harrison, San Bernardino CCD

Claudia Moreno, San Joaquin Delta CCD

Jim Moreno, Coast CCD

Janet Rivera, San Joaquin Delta CCD

Richard Vasquez, San Joaquin Delta CCD

Nancy Palmer, Sierra College

Bobby Kahn, State Center CCD

Kenneth Brown, El Camino CCD

Mary Ann Pacheco, Rio Hondo CCD

Nick Zoumbos, San Bernardino CCD

Catherine Mathis, San Joaquin Delta CCD

Margaret-Anne Coppernoll, Monterey Peninsula College

Jennet Stebbins, San Joaquin Delta CCD

Rhonda Nehr, Shasta-Tehama-Trinity CCD

Mary Lombardo, Copper Mountain CCD

Carol Mathews, Redwoods CCD

Cari Dawson Bartley, Sierra College

Tim Bennett, Allan Hancock CCD

Larry Lahr, Allan Hancock CCD

John Vargas, El Camino CCD

Rayola Pratt, Shasta-Tehama-Trinity CCD

Bob Romness, Sierra College

2017

Ginny Baxter, Long Beach CCD

John Martin, Pasadena Area CCD

Hilda Zacarias, Allan Hancock CCD

Aurora Wilson, Desert CCD

James Osterling, Pasadena Area CCD

Ed Maduli, Chabot-Las Positas CCD

Nicole Jones, Compton CCD

Vivian Malauulu, Long Beach CCD

Tami Nelson, Los Rios CCD

Jacqueline Rodarte, North Orange County CCD

Dave Mandelkern, San Mateo County CCD

Mayra Cruz, San Jose-Evergreen CCD

Randi Kinman, West Valley-Mission CCD (Re-certification in 2020)

John Blacklock, Butte-Glenn CCD

Joel Clark, Mendocino-Lake CCD

Deborah Ikeda, State Center CCD

Jeffery Hall, Allan Hancock CCD

Wendy Ho, San Jose-Evergreen CCD

Edel Alonso, Santa Clarita CCD

John Dahlmeier, Butte-Glenn CCD

2018

Nina Deerfield, Palomar CCD

Mary Strobridge, San Luis Obispo County CCD

Sonia Lopez, Compton CCD

Marilynn Dunn Gustafson, Monterey Peninsula College

Barbara Dunsheath, North Orange County CCD

Marcia Milchiker, South Orange County CCD

Yvette Davis, Glendale CCD

2019

Ryan Bent, North Orange County CCD

Nancy Ann Hensch, Palomar CCD

Mark Edney, Imperial CCD

Julie Boss, Butte-Glenn CCD

Mary Combs, El Camino CCD

Jennifer Tarpley, Victor Valley CCD

Nancy Dalton, Lake Tahoe CCD

Tim Sbranti, Chabot-Las Positas CCD

Genevieve Randolph, Chabot-Las Positas CCD

Josh Chancer, Ventura County CCD

2020

Hal Gin, Chabot-Las Positas CCD

Danny Kelley, Redwoods CCD

2021

Uduak-Joe Ntuk, Long Beach CCD

Suzanne Chan, Ohlone CCD

Nan Gomez-Heitzeberg, Kern CCD

Cindi Reiss, Peralta CCD

Edel Alonso, Santa Clarita CCD (Recertification — March 2021)

Randi Kinman, West Valley Mission CCD (Recertification — April 2021)

Ed Lopez, Trustee, North Orange County CCD

Maria Heredia, Trustee, Chabot-Las Positas CCD

Elizabeth Downey, Trustee, Monterey Peninsula CCD

Tammy Silver, Trustee , Pasadena Area CCD

Carolyn Inmon, Trustee, South Orange County CCD

Mary Strobridge, Trustee, San Luis Obispo County CCD (Recertification — June 2021)

Empty