Program Graduates
ETP Graduates are California Community College Trustees who have completed the League's Excellence in Trusteeship Program. If you do not see your name listed and it should be, please contact League staff at cclc@ccleague.org.
2013
Jeff Kellogg, Long Beach CCD
Bernard Rhinerson, San Diego CCD
2014
Michele Jenkins, Santa Clarita CCD
Eric Payne, State Center CCD
Ann Ransford, Glendale CCD
Teresa Brown, San Joaquin Delta CCD
Michael K. Pasquale, Yuba CCD
V. Richard Savarese, Yuba CCD
Jeffrey Lease, San Jose-Evergreen CCD
Jerry Hart, Imperial CCD
Stephen Blum, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2016)
Arturo Hernandez, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2017)
Larry Kennedy, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2017)
Dianne McKay, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2017)
Edward Banks, Cabrillo CCD (Re-certification in 2016)
Deborah LeBlanc, Compton CCD
Greg Gilbert, Copper Mountain CCD
Simon Fraser, Pasadena Area CCD
Linda Wah, Pasadena Area CCD
Linda Handy, Peralta CCD
Stephan Castellanos, San Joaquin Delta CCD
Bernardo Perez, Ventura County CCD (Re-certification in 2017)
Doug Otto, Long Beach CCD
Donna Miller, North Orange County CCD
Mary Hornbuckle, Coast CCD
Stephanie O'Brien, Marin CCD
Lorrie Denson, Victor Valley CCD
Greg Pensa, Allan Hancock CCD (Re-certification in 2015)
Kathleen Henry, San Bernardino CCD
Brandon Wood, Victor Valley CCD
Wanden Treanor, Marin CCD
Manny Ontiveros, North Orange County CCD
Meredith Brown, Peralta CCD
Sally Biggin, Redwoods CCD (Re-certification in 2019)
Richard Dorn, Redwoods CCD
Joseph W. Brady, Victor Valley CCD
2015
Nancy Chadwick, Palomar CCD
Loren Steck, Monterey Peninsula College
Marianne Tortorici, Victor Valley CCD
Lorraine Prinsky, Coast CCD
Marshall Mitzman, Chabot-Las Positas CCD
Vicki Gordon, Contra Costa CCD
Ross Selvidge, Pasadena Area CCD
Dawn Cole, West Kern CCD
Mark Evilsizer, Palomar CCD
Richard Teagarden, Yuba CCD
John Halcon, Palomar CCD
Steve Zimmer, Santa Clarita CCD
Sue Keith, Citrus CCD
Thea Selby, San Francisco CCD
Paul Ubelhart, Mendocino-Lake CCD
2016
Gloria Harrison, San Bernardino CCD
Claudia Moreno, San Joaquin Delta CCD
Jim Moreno, Coast CCD
Janet Rivera, San Joaquin Delta CCD
Richard Vasquez, San Joaquin Delta CCD
Nancy Palmer, Sierra College
Bobby Kahn, State Center CCD
Kenneth Brown, El Camino CCD
Mary Ann Pacheco, Rio Hondo CCD
Nick Zoumbos, San Bernardino CCD
Catherine Mathis, San Joaquin Delta CCD
Margaret-Anne Coppernoll, Monterey Peninsula College
Jennet Stebbins, San Joaquin Delta CCD
Rhonda Nehr, Shasta-Tehama-Trinity CCD
Mary Lombardo, Copper Mountain CCD
Carol Mathews, Redwoods CCD
Cari Dawson Bartley, Sierra College
Tim Bennett, Allan Hancock CCD
Larry Lahr, Allan Hancock CCD
John Vargas, El Camino CCD
Rayola Pratt, Shasta-Tehama-Trinity CCD
Bob Romness, Sierra College
2017
Ginny Baxter, Long Beach CCD
John Martin, Pasadena Area CCD
Hilda Zacarias, Allan Hancock CCD
Aurora Wilson, Desert CCD
James Osterling, Pasadena Area CCD
Ed Maduli, Chabot-Las Positas CCD
Nicole Jones, Compton CCD
Vivian Malauulu, Long Beach CCD
Tami Nelson, Los Rios CCD
Jacqueline Rodarte, North Orange County CCD
Dave Mandelkern, San Mateo County CCD
Mayra Cruz, San Jose-Evergreen CCD
Randi Kinman, West Valley-Mission CCD (Re-certification in 2020)
John Blacklock, Butte-Glenn CCD
Joel Clark, Mendocino-Lake CCD
Deborah Ikeda, State Center CCD
Jeffery Hall, Allan Hancock CCD
Wendy Ho, San Jose-Evergreen CCD
Edel Alonso, Santa Clarita CCD
John Dahlmeier, Butte-Glenn CCD
2018
Nina Deerfield, Palomar CCD
Mary Strobridge, San Luis Obispo County CCD
Sonia Lopez, Compton CCD
Marilynn Dunn Gustafson, Monterey Peninsula College
Barbara Dunsheath, North Orange County CCD
Marcia Milchiker, South Orange County CCD
Yvette Davis, Glendale CCD
2019
Ryan Bent, North Orange County CCD
Nancy Ann Hensch, Palomar CCD
Mark Edney, Imperial CCD
Julie Boss, Butte-Glenn CCD
Mary Combs, El Camino CCD
Jennifer Tarpley, Victor Valley CCD
Nancy Dalton, Lake Tahoe CCD
Tim Sbranti, Chabot-Las Positas CCD
Genevieve Randolph, Chabot-Las Positas CCD
Josh Chancer, Ventura County CCD
2020
Hal Gin, Chabot-Las Positas CCD
Danny Kelley, Redwoods CCD
2021
Uduak-Joe Ntuk, Long Beach CCD
Suzanne Chan, Ohlone CCD
Nan Gomez-Heitzeberg, Kern CCD
Cindi Reiss, Peralta CCD
Edel Alonso, Santa Clarita CCD (Recertification — March 2021)
Randi Kinman, West Valley Mission CCD (Recertification — April 2021)
Ed Lopez, Trustee, North Orange County CCD
Maria Heredia, Trustee, Chabot-Las Positas CCD
Elizabeth Downey, Trustee, Monterey Peninsula CCD
Tammy Silver, Trustee , Pasadena Area CCD
Carolyn Inmon, Trustee, South Orange County CCD
Mary Strobridge, Trustee, San Luis Obispo County CCD (Recertification — June 2021)
2022
Laura Bollinger, Trustee, Citrus CCD
Barbara Calhoun, Trustee, Compton CCD
Stacy Davis, Trustee, Palo Verde CCD
Crystal Jackson, Trustee, West Hills CCD
Deana Olivares-Lambert, Trustee, Chaffey CCD
Rebecca Robertson, Trustee, Redwoods CCD
Paul da Silva, Trustee, Marin, CCD
2023
Elena Adams, Trustee, Grossmont-Cuyamaca CCD
Tracy Coppini, Trustee, Redwoods CCD
Nasreen Johnson, Trustee, State Center CCD
Ed Lopez, Trustee, North Orange County CCD (Recertification )
Carol Matthews, Trustee, Redwoods CCD
Rebecca Robertson, Trustee, Redwoods, CCD
Roberto Rodriguez, Trustee, Palomar CCD
Evangelina Rosales, Trustee, North Orange County CCD
Julie Schorr, Trustee, Grossmont-Cuyamaca CCD
Sunny Zia, Trustee, Long Beach CCD
2024
Rita Andrews, Trustee, Yuba CCD
Ryan Bent, Trustee, North Orange County, CCD (Recertification)
Jerold Gaber, Trustee, Copper Mountain CCD
Jerry D. Hart, Trustee, Imperial CCD (Recertification)
Colleen Mullery, Trustee, Redwoods CCD
Greg Pensa, Trustee, Allan Hancock College (Recertification)